Theme/Event

Year

Queen

Video

Photo

Programe

More info

Early

1900's

1929



1932

1948


1949

1950

Joan Roberts

1951

Joyce Lister,

Tulip Time and first programme

1952

Beryl Patrick,

Tulip Time

1953

Jean Lambert

1954

Pat Stacey

1955

Janet Naylor

1956

Janice Grimwood

1957

Norma Foulsham

1958

Janet Bray


1959

Jill Whitehouse

The Splendour of Spring

1960

Fairy Tales in Colour

1961

Miss Norah Woods and her attendants Miss Megan Read, and Miss Davina Renoden

Melody in Flowers

1962

World in Flowers

1963

Rose Crunkhorn

Joy in Flowers

1964

Joyce Green

Fantasy in Flowers

1965

Monica Theaker

Frolics in Flowers

1966

Dawn Stockdale

Beauty in Flowers

1967

Ellean Flavell

10 Glorous Years of Flowers

1968

Elizabeth Barker

Charming Spring

1969

Judith Smith

Toward a New World

1970

Jane Hazeldine

Jewels of Spring

1971

Susan Martin

Tulipman - Celebrating 400 years of the Tulip

1972

Audrey Spriggs

The Famous Disney Flower Parade

1973

Maureen Cousins

Wildlife in Flowers

1974

Claire Parker

The World about us

1975

Elaine Packard

1976

Kim Waters

A Celebration of the Queens Silver Jubilee

1977

Judy Beba

The Circus Comes to Town

1978

Liz Shotbolt

21st Spalding Flower Parade

1979

Mandy Adcock

Past Lives Project

1980

Valerie Whitworth

1981

Geraldine Davis

Maritime England
Tulip Time

1982

Doreen Murray

Tulip Time Let's go and grow

1983

Wendy Johnson

Tulip Time Heritage 

1984

Sharon Holmes

Tulip Time British Film Time

1985

Helen Drake

Tulip Time - Funtime

1986

Helen Cave

Party Time

1987

Lisa O Dell

30 years to Floral Entertainment

1988

Flower Fiesta

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

Caroline Anning

1994

Joanna Green, Deputy Penny Cooper and Miss Spalding Guardian - Rachael Uffindell 

1995

Miss Spalding Guardian Amanda Smith, Flower Queen Tracey Markham  and Deputy Rachael Murray

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

TV Memories 

2004

Vickie Chapman

Anything Goes

2005

A Date to Celebrate 

2006

Lara Crown

Planet Earth

2007

Rebecca Rayner

Thanks for the Memories 

2008

Floral Cavalcade

2009

Amy Cpates

Screen Heroes

2010

British Icon

2011

Daisy Ivatt

Foof Glorious Food

2012

Amy Harrison

Let's Celebrate

2013

Inca Honnor

2014

2015